At AdverStore, we are concerned about  our clients and users private information.

The following explains our privacy policy and our approach to the collection and use of information from and about you and/or your company.

Why do we need information about our visitors, registered users and clients?

We collect information about users and customers in order to provide a better service to them by means of knowing their needs better.

Knowing about the use of our website, purchase trends and other data allow us to develop new and better products to satisfy our customers needs.

What type of information do we gather, how do we gather it and how do we use it?

We gather three types of information: personal information, non personal information and transactions information.

1. Personal or company's information you send to us

Personal Information is collected by means of the registration forms, contact forms in our website or the emails received.

We collect Personal Information that we consider necessary for providing you with a better service. You can use several parts of our website and try our customization tool without telling us who you are or revealing any identifying Personal Information. If you'd like to view the entire site or sign up for any of our services or offers or purchase any ad, we may require differing degrees of Personal Information about you, your company  and various other types of information. This Personal Information is critical to us in developing services that help you achieve your business objectives, and we may use it to communicate with you about your account or our services.

From time-to-time we also may give you the opportunity to participate in contests or surveys on our website. If you participate, we will request certain personally identifiable information from you. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose this information.

2. Non personal information collected automatically

We collect automatically some information in our website to observe site trends and gain a better understanding of our users' experiences, advertising trends, design trends, etc.

As well, we colllect information regarding customization of our ads in order to obtain information on market needs and developing better produts.

This non-Personal Information also covers things like click-throughs, IP addresses, and usage data, and it may at times be combined with your Personal Information. All of this allows us to better understand our users needs and act accordingly.

Like most websites, though, we automatically receive and record certain information through the use of various technologies like "cookies," "web beacons," and "pixel tags." We use this information to observe trends and site traffic, administer our site and improve their usability, and to gain a better understanding of your interests. This information may include, by way of example, the URL from which you just came, the URL to which you next go, your computer browser information, operating system, IP address, and other information about how you use our site.

3. Information About Your Transactions With Us:

We collect your order information and purchase and payment history, as well as your customization parameters to better serve you in future transactions.

How does AdverStore protect my personal information

We are a Barcelona based company so we comply with the European Union regulations regarding Personal Data and specifically Spanish LO 15/1999, dated 13 December, regarding Personal Data Protection (LOPD).

Adverstore.com Personal Data files are managed by the company owner of the website, Francesc Llobet, S.A. (the Company) located in Barcelona, c/Sant Joan de Malta 193-203, 08018 Barcelona, European Union.

The Company has adopted all legally required technical and organizational measures under all relevant data protection laws.  Any personal data that has been compiled regarding any user is compiled automatically and incorporated in the appropriate files. Any such file will be considered confidential by the Company or any other entity affiliated with the Company.

Some of our servers are hosted in the United States, so If you are visiting from the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, please note that you are transferring your personal data to the United States which does not have the same data protection laws as the EU and by providing your personal data you consent to:

The user may, in any moment, exercise its rights of access, modification, cancellation and opposition as provided in the LOPD. The user may exercise any such rights by editing her personal information in the "My Account" area or emailing support@adverstore.com.

The Company is committed to protecting users' privacy rights and to making the user’s experience as enjoyable as possible.

The Company will do everything in its power to protect users’ personal information but no internet traffic can be guaranteed to be 100% safe and secure. Therefore, the Company does not ensure or guarantee the security of any information sent or transmitted, and by doing so, the user does so at his or her own risk.

How does AdverStore communicate with me?

If you create an Adverstore account you will receive our newsletter (usually weekly) with the new ad designs and new features added to our website. We also may occasionally send you our special offers or invitations to participate in our customer surveys, as well as specific alerts (as designs for specific business or sectors) that you subscribe to. You can manage, add and remove your subscriptions at any time from your account settings area.

Changes and Updates

We may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed about how we are protecting the Personal Information we collect. Your signing up and continued use of this web site constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Statement and any updates.